RAD2014 - PARTICIPANTS
Gold sponsor
Silver sponsor
RAD 2015
SEERAS
NEWS
WELCOME
ABOUT CONFERENCE
FIRST CALL
TOPICS
RAD 2012
VENUE | CONTACT
APL
ABSTRACTS
TITLE LIST
SCHEDULE
PROGRAM
STATISTICS
PAPERS
IMPORTANT DATES
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
INVITED LECTURES
FEE
WELCOME TO NIS
ACCOMMODATION
SHUTTLE SERVICE
VISAS
REGISTRATION
SPONSORS & EXHIBITORS
CONFERENCE MATERIALS
BEST PAPER AWARDS
GALLERY
GUESTBOOK
PROJECT PROPOSALS
LINKS & EVENTS
PARTICIPANTS
Gold sponsor
Silver sponsor

Complete List of Participants RAD 2014 Conference and SEERAS Symposium

Country

Family name and name

Role

Institution

City

Albania

Prifti Valma

Participant

Polytechnic University of Tirana

Tirana

Albania

Ndrecka Erinda

Participant

Institute of Applied Nuclear Physics, University of Tirana

Tirana

Algeria

Yettou Leila

Participant

Faculty of Physics of Bab Ezzouar, University of Sciences and Technology

Algiers

Australia

Rozenfeld Anatoly

Invited speaker

Centre for Medical Radiation Physics, University of Wollongong

Wollongong

Australia

Vellios Arthur

Participant

Northcote Radiology Clinic

Melbourne

Austria

Vilar Welter Phillip

Participant

International Atomic Energy Agency

Vienna

Austria

Meghzifene Ahmed

Invited speaker

International Atomic Energy Agency

Vienna

Austria

Buda Csaba

Exhibitor

Canberra Packard Central Europe GmbH.

Schwadorf

Austria

Wurm Gernot

Participant

Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety (AGES), Radiation Protection

Linz

Austria

Gruber Valeria

Invited speaker

Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety (AGES), Department for Radon and Radioecology

Linz

Austria

Navratilova Rovenska Katerina

Participant

International Atomic Energy Agency

Vienna

Belarus

Petrenyov Daniil

Participant

Institute of Radiobiology, NAS

Gomel

Belgium

Chiriotti Sabina

Participant

Belgian Nuclear Research Centre, SCK•CEN

Mol

Belgium

Dehandschutter Boris

Participant

Federal Agency for Nuclear Control

Brussels

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kasumović Amira

Participant

University of Tuzla Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics Department of Physics

Tuzla

Brazil

Saueia Catia

Participant

IPEN - Instituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares

São Paulo

Brazil

Nisti Marcelo

Participant

IPEN - Instituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares

São Paulo

Brazil

Rodrigues Leticia

Participant

IPEN - Instituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares

São Paulo

Bulgaria

Tchernev Georgi

Participant

University Hospital Lozenetz

Sofia

Bulgaria

Petrova Elisaveta

Participant

Tokuda Medical Center

Sofia

Bulgaria

Zaharieva Elena

Participant

National Centre for Radiobiology and Radiation Protection

Sofia

Bulgaria

Stankova Katya

Participant

National Center of Radiobiology and Radiation Protection

Sofia

Bulgaria

Tzoneva Rumiana

Participant

Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering-Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BAS)

Sofia

Bulgaria

Antonova Nadia

Participant

Institute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BAS)

Sofia

Bulgaria

Kalaidjieva Mihaela

Participant

Institute of Mechanics- BAS

Sofia

Bulgaria

Simeonova Tsvetana

Participant

Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy - BAS

Sofia

Bulgaria

Zaryabova Victoria

Participant

National Centre of Public Health and Analyses (NCPHA)

Sofia

Bulgaria

Petrova Rumyana

Participant

National Centre of Public Health and Analyses

Sofia

Bulgaria

Dimitrova Magdalena

Participant

National Centre of Public Health and Analyses

Sofia

Bulgaria

Israel Michel

Participant

National Centre of Public Health and Analyses

Sofia

Bulgaria

Ivanova Mihaela

Participant

National Centre of Public Health and Analyses

Sofia

Bulgaria

Nesheva-Slavova Diana

Invited speaker

Institute of Solid State Physics

Sofia

Bulgaria

Krezhov Kiril

Participant

Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, BAS

Sofia

Bulgaria

Krezhova Dora

Participant

Space Research and Technology Institute, BAS

Sofia

Bulgaria

Ivanova Kremena

Participant

National Centre of Radiobiology and Radiation Protection

Sofia

Bulgaria

Kunovska Bistra

Participant

National Centre of Radiobiology and Radiation Protection

Sofia

Bulgaria

Pressyanov Dobromir

Participant

Faculty of Physics, Sofia University

Sofia

Bulgaria

Antonova Nadija

Participant

Institute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Sofia

Canada

Wysokinski Tomasz

Participant

CLSI

Saskatoon

Croatia

Marjanović Ana Marija

Participant

Institute for Medical Research and Occupational Health

Zagreb

Croatia

Krajcar Bronić Ines

Participant

Ruđer Bošković Institute

Zagreb

Croatia

Horvatinčić Nada

Participant

Ruđer Bošković Institute

Zagreb

Croatia

Milković Đurđica

Participant

Children Hospital Srebrnjak

Zagreb

Croatia

Mihaljević Branka

Participant

Ruđer Bošković Institute

Zagreb

Croatia

Žauhar Gordana

Participant

Medical Faculty, University of Rijeka

Rijeka

Croatia

Bernat Robert

Participant

Ruđer Bošković Institute

Zagreb

Croatia

Poje Marina

Participant

Department of Physics, University of Osijek

Osijek

Croatia

Stanić Denis

Participant

Department of Physics, University of Osijek

Osijek

Croatia

Radolić Vanja

Participant

Department of Physics, University of Osijek

Osijek

Croatia

Miklavčić Igor

Participant

Department of Physics, University of Osijek

Osijek

Croatia

Ranogajec-Komor Mária

Participant

Ruđer Bošković Institute

Zagreb

Czech Republic

Hofer Michal

Participant

Institute of Biophysics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Brno

Czech Republic

Namburi Hygreeva Kiran

Participant

Centrum výzkumu Řež s.r.o. Research Centre Rez

Husinec-Řež

Czech Republic

Tecl Josef

Participant

ENVINET a.s.

Prague

Czech Republic

Vošahlíková Iva

Participant

The National Institute for Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection

Milin

Czech Republic

Otahal Petr

Participant

National Institute for NBC Protection

Milin

Czech Republic

Neznal Martin

Participant

RADON v.o.s.

Prague

Czech Republic

Neznal Matěj

Participant

RADON v.o.s.

Prague

Czech Republic

Jiranek Martin

Participant

Czech Technical University, Faculty of Civil Engineering

Prague

Egypt

Sharaf Mohamed Mokhtar

Participant

National Institute for Standards (NIS)

Giza

France

Capoen Bruno

Participant

PhLAM laboratory - University of Lille 1

Villeneuve d Ascq

France

Ranouil Julien

Participant

Landauer Europe

Fontenay-Aux-Roses

France

Moreno Brahim

Participant

Landauer Europe

Fontenay-Aux-Roses

France

Million Marc

Participant

Landauer Europe

Fontenay-Aux-Roses

Germany

Uhrhan Klara

Participant

University Hospital of Cologne, Department of Nuclear Medicine

Cologne

Germany

Tapio Soile

Participant

Hemholtz Zentrum München, German Research Center for Environmental Health, Institute of Radiobiology

Munich

Germany

Anastasov Nataša

Participant

Helmholtz Zentrum München, Institute of Radiation Biology

Neuherberg

Germany

Wagner Wolfgang

Participant

HZDR Dresden

Dresden

Germany

Stamenković Zoran

Participant

IHP GmbH

Frankfurt (Oder)

Germany

Barjaktarović Žarko

Participant

Helmholtz centre Munich

Munich

Germany

Sudbrock Ferdinand

Participant

University Hospital of Cologne, Department of Nuclear Medicine

Cologne

Germany

Becker Frank

Participant

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute for Nuclear Waste Disposal

Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

Germany

Borrmann Horst

Participant

Max-Planck-Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids

Dresden

Germany

de Streil Teresa Celis

Exhibitor

SARAD GmbH

Dresden

Germany

Schischke Stefan

Exhibitor

RadPro International GmbH

Wermelskirchen

Germany

Bossew Peter

Participant

German Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS)

Berlin

Germany

Hurst Stephanie

Invited speaker

Saxon State Ministry for Environment and Agriculture

Dresden

Germany

Streil Thomas

Participant

SARAD GmbH

Dresden

Hungary

Szerbin Pavel

Participant

MVM Paks Nuclear Power Plant Plc.

Paks

Hungary

Zagyvai Márton

Participant

Hungarian Academy of Sciences Centre for Energy Research

Budapest

Hungary

Hegyesi Hargita

Participant

NRIRR

Budapest

Hungary

Somlai János

Participant

University of Pannonia, Institute of Radiochemistry and Radioecology

Veszprém

Hungary

Tóth-Bodrogi Edit

Participant

University of Pannonia, Institute of Radiochemistry and Radioecology

Veszprém

Hungary

Csordás Anita

Participant

Institute of Radiochemistry and Radioecology University of Pannonia

Veszprém

Hungary

Kovacs Tibor

Participant

Institute of Radiochemistry and Radioecology University of Pannonia

Veszprém

India

Tiwari Ramesh

Participant

Mizoram University, Department of Physics Tanhril Campus

Aizawl

Iran

Hosseini Pooya Seyed Mahdi

Participant

Ministry of Science

Tehran

Ireland

Jakšić Aleksandar

Participant

Tyndall National Institute

Cork

Ireland

Vasović Nikola

Participant

Tyndall National Institute

Cork

Ireland

Mc Laughlin James

Participant

School of Physics University College Dublin

Dublin

Italy

Liosi Giulia Maria

Participant

Politecnico di Milano

Milano

Italy

Gambarini Grazia

Participant

Università degli Studi di Milano, Department of Physics

Milano

Italy

Caccia Barbara

Participant

Istituto Superiore di Sanità

Roma

Italy

Esposito Alessandro

Participant

Istituto Superiore di Sanità

Roma

Italy

Messa Luca Valerio

Participant

Biomedical Engineer

Siena

Italy

Carpentieri Carmela

Participant

Istituto Superiore di Sanità

Roma

Italy

Cardellini Francesco

Participant

ENEA _ INMRI (Istituto Nazionale di Metrologia delle Radiazioni Ionizzanti)

Roma

Italy

Venoso Gennaro

Participant

Istituto Superiore di Sanità

Roma

Italy

Bochicchio Francesco

Invited speaker

Istituto Superiore di Sanità

Roma

Japan

Kato Mikio

Participant

Department of Biology, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Science, Osaka Prefecture University

Sakai

Japan

Ueno Katsunori

Participant

Department of Nuclear Energy Systems Research, Hitachi Research Laboratory, Hitachi Ltd.

Hitachi

Japan

Furuta Masakazu

Participant

Radiation Research Center, Osaka Prefecture University

Sakai, Osaka

Japan

Nakamura Satoru

Participant

Nagasaki Kawatana Medical Center

Kawatana

Japan

Takai Nobuhiko

Participant

Nagasaki International University

Sasebo

Japan

Janik Miroslaw

Participant

NIRS

Chiba

Japan

Sahoo Sarata Kumar

Participant

National Institute of Radiological Sciences

Chiba

Japan

Tokonami Shinji

Participant

Hirosaki University

Hirosaki

Japan

Hosoda Masahiro

Participant

Hirosaki University Graduate School of Health Sciences

Hirosaki

Japan

Omori Yasutaka

Participant

Fukushima Medical University

Fukushima

Japan

Sorimachi Atsuyuki

Participant

Fukushima Medical University

Fukushima

Latvia

Mironova-Ulmane Nina

Participant

Institute of Solid State Physics University of Latvia

Riga

Latvia

Kaiser Matthias

Exhibitor

Baltic Scientific Instruments (BSI)

Riga

Lithuania

Cidzikiene Vigilija

Participant

Vilnius Gediminas Technical University

Vilnius

Lithuania

Mazeika Jonas

Participant

State Research Institute Nature Research Centre

Vilnius

Lithuania

Puzas Andrius

Participant

Center for Physical Sciences and Technology

Vilnius

Lithuania

Ežerinskis Žilvinas

Participant

Institute of Theoretical Physics and Astronomy, Vilnius University

Vilnius

Lithuania

Stankunas Gediminas

Participant

Lithuanian Energy Institute

Kaunas

Macedonia

Shubeska Stratrova Slavica

Participant

Clinic of Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolic Disorders

Skopje

Macedonia

Pavlovski Goran

Participant

Institute of Forensic Medicine and Criminalistics, University of "Ss. Cyril and Methodius"

Skopje

Macedonia

Nikolova Maja

Participant

Institute of Forensic Medicine and Criminalistics, University of "Ss. Cyril and Methodius"

Skopje

Macedonia

Cibreva Vesna

Participant

Private hospital RE-MEDIKA Skopje (PRIMA -MED)

Skopje

Macedonia

Stojanovska Zdenka

Participant

Faculty of Medical Sciences, Goce Delcev University

Stip

Macedonia

Acovska Violeta

Participant

Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, University St. Cyril and Methodius

Skopje

Mexico

Negron-Mendoza Alicia

Participant

Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico

Mexico DF

Montenegro

Antović Nevenka

Participant

Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, University of Montenegro

Podgorica

Norway

Borgevad Thor Rikard

Participant

GEM Radon Detectors

Sylling

Poland

Kozak Krzysztof

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN

Kraków

Poland

Rachubik Jaroslaw

Participant

National Veterinary Research Institute

Pulawy

Poland

Krefft Karolina

Participant

Medical University of Gdańsk

Gdańsk

Poland

Marciniak Agnieszka

Participant

Medical University of Gdańsk, Department of Physics and Biophysics

Gdańsk

Poland

Kosno Katarzyna

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology

Warsaw

Poland

Nguyen Dinh Chau

Participant

AGH University of Science and Technology

Krakow

Poland

Gargul Magdalena

Participant

AGH University of Science and Technology

Krakow

Poland

Maciak Maciej

Participant

Institute of Metrology and Biomedical Engineering, Warsaw University of Technology

Warsaw

Poland

Murawski Łukasz

Participant

National Centre for Nuclear Research & Warsaw University of Technology

Warsaw

Poland

Mandowski Arkadiusz

Participant

Institute of Physics, Jan Dlugosz University

Czestochowa

Poland

Mandowska Ewa

Participant

Institute of Physics, Jan Dlugosz University

Czestochowa

Poland

Tulik Piotr

Participant

National Centre for Nuclear Research

Otwock-Świerk

Poland

Gryzinski Michal

Participant

National Centre for Nuclear Research

Otwock-Świerk

Poland

Domański Szymon

Participant

Narodowe Centrum Badań Jądrowych

Otwock

Poland

Markowski Leszek

Participant

Institute of Experimental Physics, University of Wroclaw

Wroclaw

Poland

Struminska-Parulska Dagmara

Participant

University of Gdansk, Faculty of Chemistry

Gdańsk

Poland

Kamińska Joanna

Participant

Department of Oncology and Radiotherapy, University Clinical Center in Gdansk

Gdańsk

Poland

Szewczak Kamil

Participant

Central Lboratory for Radiological Protection

Warsaw

Poland

Obryk Barbara

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences

Krakow

Poland

Bulski Wojciech

Participant

Centre of Oncology, Warsaw

Warsaw

Poland

Ciupek Krzysztof

Participant

Central Laboratory for Radiological Protection

Warsaw

Poland

Polaczek-Grelik Kinga

Participant

University of Silesia in Katowice; Cancer Diagnosis and Treatment Center Katowice

Katowice

Poland

Fijałkowska-Lichwa Lidia

Participant

Wroclaw University of Technology Faculty of Civil Engineering

Wrocław

Poland

Boryło Alicja

Participant

University of Gdańsk, Faculty of Chemistry

Gdańsk

Poland

Pacyniak Iwona

Participant

Central Laboratory for Radiological Protection

Warsaw

Poland

Mazur Jadwiga

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN

Kraków

Portugal

Sampaio Jorge

Participant

Alexandra Centro de Física Atómica, Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa

Lisabon

Portugal

Antonio Amilcar

Participant

Polytechnic University of Bragança

Bragança

Qatar

Nimir Hassan

Participant

Qatar University, Department of Chemistry & Earth Sciences

Doha

Romania

Serban Silvia

Participant

National Commission for Nuclear Activities Control

Bucharest

Romania

Serban Viorel

Participant

“Horia Hulubei” National Institute of R&D for Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)

Magurele

Romania

Girjoaba Olga

Participant

National Institute of Public Health

Bucharest

Romania

Iurian Andra-Rada

Participant

Babes-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Roxana Radu

Participant

National Institute of Material Physics

Bucharest

Romania

Simon Hedvig

Participant

Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Begy Robert-Csaba

Participant

Babes Bolyai University, Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Reizer Edina

Participant

Babes Bolyai University, Faculty of Envionmental Sciences and Engineering

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Kelemen Szabolcs

Participant

Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Bercea Sorin

Participant

“Horia Hulubei” National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)

Magurele

Romania

Iliescu Elena

Participant

“Horia Hulubei” National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)

Magurele

Romania

Puicea Filip

Participant

Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering - IFIN HH

Magurele

Romania

Leonte Radu-Anton

Participant

Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering

Magurele

Romania

Margineanu Romul Mircea

Participant

Horia Hulubei National Institute of RD for Physics and Nuclear Engineering

Bucharest-Magurele

Romania

Spunei Marius

Participant

West University of Timisoara

Timisoara

Romania

Badescu Alina

Participant

University Politehnica of Bucharest

Bucharest

Romania

Singer Cristina

Participant

Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie, Clinica II pediatrie

Craiova

Romania

Niculae Dana

Participant

Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering

Magurele Ilfov

Romania

Curta Ioan

Participant

Product design Department, Mecatronics and Environment, Transilvania University

Brasov

Romania

Cosma Constantin

Invited Speaker

University Babes Bolyai

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Burghele Bety-Denissa

Participant

Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences of Babeş-Bolyai University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Moldovan Mircea Claudiu

Participant

Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering of Babeş-Bolyai University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Dumitru Oana-Alexandra

Participant

Environmental Radioactivity and Nuclear Dating Center, Babes-Bolyai University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Papp Botond

Participant

Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

Cucoş-Dinu Alexandra

Participant

Babes-Bolyai University

Cluj-Napoca

Russia

Nikiforov Sergey

Participant

Ural Federal University

Ekaterinburg

Russia

Vasyanovich Maxim

Participant

Institute of Industrial Ecology UB RAS

Ekaterinburg

Russia

Yarmoshenko Ilia

Participant

Institute Industrial Ecology

Ekaterinburg

Russia

Nebolsin Viacheslav

Participant

National Research Nuclear University (MEPhI)

Moscow

Russia

Yagova Nadezda

Participant

Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IPE)

Moscow

Russia

Chukova Yulia

Participant

The Moscow Society of Researchers of Nature, Krasnopresnenskiy Ecological Fund

Moscow

Russia

Kudryasheva Nadezhda

Participant

Instutue of Biophysics SB RAS

Krasnoyarsk

Russia

Chuvilskaya Tatjana

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University

Moscow

Russia

Moskalev Alexey

Participant

Institute of Biology of Komi Science Center of Ural division of RAS

Syktyvkar

Russia

Shaposhnikov Mikhail

Participant

Institute of Biology, Komi Sci. Ctr., Ural Branch of RAS

Syktyvkar

Russia

Nugis Vladimir

Participant

Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biophysical Agency of Russia

Moscow

Russia

Khamidullina Natalia

Participant

Lavochkin Association, Roscosmos

Khimki, Moscow Region

Russia

Perov Sergey

Participant

RAMS Research Institute of Occupational Health

Moscow

Russia

Kessarinskiy Leonid

Participant

National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)

Moscow

Russia

Boruzdina Anna

Participant

National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)

Moscow

Russia

Petrov Andrey

Participant

National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)

Moscow

Russia

Sukhikh Evgeniia

Participant

Tomsk Polytechnic University

Tomsk

Russia

Kuzmina Nina

Participant

N.I. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics

Moscow

Russia

Skorobogatov Petr

Participant

National Research Nuclear University MEPhI

Moscow

Russia

Bogacheva Elena

Participant

Voronezh State Medical Academy named after N.N. Burdenko

Voronezh

Russia

Nikiforov Alexander

Participant

National Research Nuclear University MePHI

Moscow

Russia

Ulanova Anastasia

Participant

National Research Nuclear University “Moscow Engineering Physics Institute” (NRNU MEPhI)

Moscow

Russia

Zhukovsky Mikhail

Participant

Institute of Industrial Ecology UB RAS

Ekaterinburg

Russia

Onishchenko Alexandra

Participant

Institute of Industrial Ecology UB RUS

Ekaterinburg

Serbia

Hedrih Anđelka

Participant

State University of Novi Pazar, Department of Bio-medical Science

Novi Pazar

Serbia

Todorović Nataša

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Physics

Novi Sad

Serbia

Kladar Nebojša

Participant

Faculty of Medicine, Department of Pharmacy

Novi Sad

Serbia

Šećerov Bojana

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Gama Laboratory

Belgrade

Serbia

Stratimirović Đorđe

Participant

School of Dental Medicine, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Bikit Ištvan

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Physics

Novi Sad

Serbia

Bikit Kristina

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Physics

Novi Sad

Serbia

Mrđa Dušan

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Physics

Novi Sad

Serbia

Sekulić Vladan

Participant

Department of Nuclear Medicine, University of Niš, Medical School and Clinical Centre Niš

Niš

Serbia

Župunski Ljubica

Participant

Faculty of Technical sciences, University of Novi Sad

Novi Sad

Serbia

Gajta Aurora

Participant

West University of Timisoara, Department of Physics, General Hospital Vršac, Department of Ophthalmology

Vršac

Serbia

Ajtić Jelena

Participant

Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Mihailović Jasna

Invited Speaker

Oncology Institute of Vojvodina

Sremska Kamenica

Serbia

Krstić Tamara

Participant

European University, Faculty of Pharmacy

Novi Sad

Serbia

Podraščanin Zorica

Participant

Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad

Novi Sad

Serbia

Srećković Igor

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Science, Department of Biology and Ecology

Novi Sad

Serbia

Ćirković Saša

Participant

Innovation Center, School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Ciraj Bjelac Olivera

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Vukašinović Ivana

Participant

Faculty of Agriculture, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Samac Jelena

Participant

Clinical Center of Vojvodina

Novi Sad

Serbia

Ćujić Mirjana

Participant

Institute for the Application of Nuclear Energy, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Krneta Nikolić Jelena

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Basarić Borko

Participant

Institute of Oncology of Vojvodina

Novi Sad

Serbia

Jakonić Ivana

Participant

Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad

Novi Sad

Serbia

Jurišić Vladimir

Participant

University of Kragujevac Faculty of Medical Sciences

Kragujevac

Serbia

Mladenović Ana

Participant

Clinical Center of Serbia, Center of Radiology

Belgrade

Serbia

Maletić Dimitrije

Participant

Institute of Physics

Belgrade

Serbia

Grbić Maja

Participant

Electrical Engineering Institute Nikola Tesla

Belgrade

Serbia

Krstić Dejan

Participant

Faculty of Occupational Safety, University of Niš

Niš

Serbia

Dragojlović Luka

Participant

Military Medical Academy

Belgrade

Serbia

Miladinović Aleksandar

Participant

Clinical Hospital Center 'Kragujevac', Department of Radioterapy, Section for Medical Physics

Kragujevac

Serbia

Kurij Ljubomir

Participant

Institute of Oncology and Radiology of Serbia

Belgrade

Serbia

Vlajković Marina

Participant

Faculty of Medicine, Clinical Center and University of Niš

Niš

Serbia

Stević Miloš

Participant

Clinical Center Niš

Niš

Serbia

Jovanović Zoran

Participant

University of Kragujevac, Faculty of Science

Kragujevac

Serbia

Rajačić Milica

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Aran đić Danijela

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Đorđević Branka

Participant

Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Medicine, University of Niš

Niš

Serbia

Nišević Gordan

Exhibitor

Orthoaid

Belgrade

Serbia

Kolarž Predrag

Participant

Institute of Physics

Belgrade

Serbia

Forkapić Sofija

Participant

University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Physics

Novi Sad

Serbia

Ujić Predrag

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Žunić Zora S.

Participant / Guest Speaker / Organizer

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Udovičić Vladimir

Participant

Institute of Physics, University of Belgrade

Belgrade

Serbia

Čeliković Igor

Participant

Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences

Belgrade

Serbia

Nike zić Dragoslav

Participant

University of Kragujevac, Faculty of Science

Kragujevac

Serbia

Đorđević Goran

Guest Speaker

University of Niš, Faculty of Sciences and Mathematics

Niš

Serbia

Sokolović Dušan

Participant

University of Niš, Faculty of Medicine

Niš

Serbia

Đorđević Branka

Participant

University of Niš, Faculty of Medicine

Niš

Serbia

Ristić Goran

Organizer / Participant

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Karamarković Jugoslav

Organizer / Participant

University of Niš, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture

Niš

Serbia

Trenčić Saša

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Stojiljković Zorana

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Antonijević Milena

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Anđelković Marko

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Frtunić Milena

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia

Aleksov Mila

Organizer

University of Niš, Faculty of Electronic Engineering

Niš

Serbia / Kosovo*

Nafezi Gazmend

Participant

University of Prishtina

Prishtina

Serbia / Kosovo*

Bahtijari Meleq

Participant

University of Prishtina

Prishtina

Slovakia

Waczulikova Iveta

Invited Speaker

Comenius University, Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics, Department of Nuclear Physics

Bratislava

Slovenia

Zavrtanik Marko

Participant

Jozef Stefan Institute

Ljubljana

Slovenia

Kramberger Gregor

Participant

Jozef Stefan Institute

Ljubljana

Slovenia

Janja Vaupotič

Participant

Jožef Stefan Institute

Ljubljana

Slovenia

Ivan Kobal

Participant

Jožef Stefan Institute

Ljubljana

South Africa

Herbert Mark

Participant

University of the Western Cape

Bellville

South Korea

Kim Jin Kyu

Participant

Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute

Jeongeup

South Korea

Lee Yun-Jong

Participant

Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute

Jeongeup

South Korea

Kang Seo Kon

Participant

Radiation Health Research Institute(RHRI)

Seoul

South Korea

Choi Kun-mo

Participant

RCA Regional Office

Daejeon

South Korea

Choi Sukwon

Participant

Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety

Daejeon

South Korea

Kim Yong Nam

Participant

Kangwon National University Hospital

Gangwon-do

South Korea

Hwang Soo-youn

Exhibitor

RCA Regional Office

Daejeon

Spain

Palma Alberto J.

Participant

University of Granada, Dpto. Electronica ETSIIT c/P. Daniel Saucedo Aranda

Granada

Spain

Lallena Miguel

Participant

University of Granada, Dpto. Electronica ETSIIT c/P. Daniel Saucedo Aranda

Granada

Spain

Martínez García María Sofía

Participant

University of Granada, Dpto. Electronica ETSIIT c/P. Daniel Saucedo Aranda

Granada

Spain

Carvajal Rodriguez Miguel Angel

Participant

University of Granada, Dpto. Electronica ETSIIT c/P. Daniel Saucedo Aranda

Granada

Spain

Sainz-Fernandez Carlos

Participant

University of Cantabria, Facultad de Medicina

Santander

Sweden

Nilsson Per

Exhibitor

Landauer Nordic

Uppsala

Switzerland

Toccafondo Iacopo

Participant

European Organization for Nuclear Research, CERN

Geneva

Switzerland

Saraiva João Pedro

Participant

European Organization for Nuclear Research, CERN

Geneva

Turkey

Yılmaz Ercan

Participant

Physics Department, Abant Izzet Baysal University

Bolu

Turkey

Kaya Senol

Participant

Physics Department, Abant Izzet Baysal University

Bolu

Turkey

Yurt Kilcar Ayfer

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Biber Muftuler Zumrut

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Portakal Ziyafer Gizem

Participant

Cukurova University, The Faculty of Science and Letters, Department of Physics

Adana

Turkey

Aközcan Serpil

Participant

Kırklareli University

Kirklareli

Turkey

Ekdal Karalı Elcin

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Karalı Turgay

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Teksöz Serap

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Yaprak Günseli

Participant

Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Ege University

Izmir

Turkey

Gürdal Şami Osman

Participant

Hacettepe University, Department of Nuclear Engineering

Ankara

Turkey

Eren Nuretdin

Participant

Selcuk University, Science Faculty, Physics Department

Konya

Turkey

Harmansah Coskun

Participant

Ege University, Ege Vocational School

Izmir

Turkey

Manisa Kaan

Participant

Dumlupınar University, Art and Science Faculty, Physics Department

Kütahya

Turkey

Erdoğan Mehmet

Participant

Selçuk University, Science Faculty, Physics Department

Konya

Ukraine

Maslyuk Volodymyr

Participant

Institute of Electron Physics, National Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Uzhhorod

Ukraine

Maslyuk Lyudmyla

Participant

Institute of Electron Physics, National Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Uzhhorod

USA

Saba Mohammad

Participant

U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Rockville

USA

Paunesku Tatjana

Participant

Department of Radiation Oncology, Feinberg School of Medicine, Northwestern University

Chicago

USA

Woloschak Gayle

Invited Speaker

Northwestern University

Chicago

USA

Popović Svetozar

Participant

Physics Department, Old Dominion University

Norfolk

USA

Bašović Miloš

Participant

Old Dominion University

Norfolk

USA

Singh Vijay

Participant

AFRRI, USUHS

Bethesda

USA

Onac Bogdan P.

Participant

University of South Florida

Tampa